Committees


International Organizing Committee

Name Laboratory Country
Liu Lin, Conference Chair LNLS Brazil
John Byrd, Scientific Program Chair ANL USA
Anna Grassellino FNAL USA
Marco Marchetto TRIUMF Canada
Stephen Milton LANL USA
Wolfram Fischer BNL USA
Fulvia Pilat ORNL USA
Fernando Sannibale LBL USA
Yoshishige Yamazaki FRIB USA
Mark Hogan SLAC USA
Todd Satogata JLAB USA
Tor Raubenheimer SLAC USA
Mark Boland CLS Canada
Raffaella Geometrante KYMA Italy
Rohan Dowd ANSTO Australia
Yongbin Leng SINAP China
Hitoshi Tanaka SPRING-8 Japan
Heung-sik Kang PAL Korea
Won Nankung PAL Korea
Toshiyuki Mitsuhashi KEK Japan
Qin Qing ESRF & PKU China
Prapong Klysubun SRLI Thailand
Mei Bai GSI Germany
James Clarke STFC UK
Ubaldo Iriso CELLS Spain
Cristina Vaccarezza INFN Italy
Ralph Assmann DESY Germany
Sara Casalbuoni EuXFEL Germany
Peter McIntosh STFC UK
Sven Reiche PSI Switzerland



Scientific Program Committee

Name Laboratory Country
Wolfram Fischer BNL USA
Ubaldo Iriso CELLS Spain
Kathy Harkay ANL USA
Heung-sik Kang PAL Korea
Tor Raubenheimer SLAC USA
Cristina Vaccarezza INFN Italy
Fernando Sannibale LBL USA
Mei Bai GSI Germany
Todd Satogata JLAB USA
Rohan Dowd ANSTO Australia
Mark Boland CLS Canada
Yongbin Leng SINAP China
Anna Grassellino FNAL USA
Raffaella Geometrante KYMA Italy
Hitoshi Tanaka SPRING-8 Japan
Prapong Klysubun SRLI Thailand



Scientific Advisory Board

Name Laboratory
Americas
Felicie Albert LLNL
Alexander V. Aleksandrov ORNL
Richard Baartman TRIUMF
Ivan Vasilyevich Bazarov Cornell University
Sergey Belomestnykh Fermilab
Sandra Biedron Element Aero
Michael Borland ANL
David Leslie Bruhwiler RadiaSoft LLC
Alexey Burov Fermilab
Bruce Carlsten LANL
Gianluigi Ciovati Jlab
Manoel Conde ANL
Sarah M. Cousineau ORNL
Alexei V. Fedotov BNL
Joel D. Fuerst SLAC
Cameron Guy Robinson Geddes LBNL
Eliana Gianfelice-Wendt Fermilab
Robert W. Hamm R&M Technical Enterprises
Fay Elizabeth Hannon Jlab
Xiaobiao Huang SLAC
Zhirong Huang SLAC
Oliver Karl Kester TRIUMF
Sang-Ho Kim ORNL
Ryan Roger Lindberg ANL
Tianhuan Luo LBNL
Sergio Rodrigo Marques LNLS
Michiko Minty BNL
Alex Murokh RadiaBeam
Pietro Musumeci UCLA
Hideaki Ohgaki Kyoto University
J. Ritchie Patterson Cornell University
Philippe Regis-Guy Piot Northern Illinois University
David Robin LBNL
Marc Christopher Ross SLAC
GianLuca Sabbi LBNL
Andrei Seryi JAI
Timur Shaftan BNL
Christoph Steier LBNL
Agostino Marinelli SLAC
Yine Sun ANL
Ferdinand J. Willeke BNL
Asia
Pei-Chen Chiu NSRRC
Ryoichi Hajima QST
Takahiro Inagaki RIKEN SPring-8 Center
Dong-O Jeon IBS
Bocheng Jiang Shanghai Advanced Research Institute
Nawin Juntong SLRI
Mitsutaka Kanazawa SAGA HIMAT
Changbum Kim PAL
Tadashi Koseki KEK
Masao Kuriki HU/AdSM
Renkai Li TUB
Nikolai R. Lobanov Research School of Physics and Engineering
Vaishali Naik VECC
Hiroki Okuno RIKEN Nishina Center
Yuri Shatunov Budker INP & NSU
Seunghwan Shin PAL
Purushottam Shrivastava RRCAT
Hyyong Suk GIST
Liangting Sun IMP/CAS
Shiro Takano JASRI
Yaw-Ren Eugene Tan AS - ANSTO
Makoto Tobiyama KEK
Sheng Wang IHEP
Xueqing Yan PKU
Europe, Middle East and Africa
Robert Appleby UMAN
Graeme Burt Cockcroft Institute
Enrica Chiadroni INFN/LNF
Laura Corner Cockcroft Institute
Marie-Emmanuelle Couprie SOLEIL
Angeles Faus-Golfe Université Paris-Saclay, CNRS/IN2P3 - IJCLab
Robin Ferdinand GANIL
Giuliano Franchetti GSI
Owain Rhodri Jones CERN
Jens Knobloch University of Siegen
Mike Lamont CERN
Andreas Lehrach FZJ
Mats Lindroos ESS
Shan Liu DESY
Ryutaro Nagaoka SOLEIL
Angela Salom ALBA-CELLS Synchrotron
Ulrich Schramm HZDR
Marcel Schuh KIT
Mike Seidel PSI
Daniele Sertore INFN/LASA
Fernando Sordo Balbin ESS Bilbao
Evgeny Syresin JINR
Carsten Peter Welsch The University of Liverpool
Jorg Wenninger CERN
Sverker Werin MAX IV Laboratory



Local Organizing Committee

Name Laboratory
Regis Neuenschwander CNPEM LOC Chair
Cleonice Ywamoto CNPEM Treasurer
Renan Picoretti CNPEM Editor-in-chief
Anita Garcia APS Scientific Secretary
Dora Aquino CNPEM Conference Coordinator
Priscila Alves LNLS Conference Secretary
Lucas Dias CNPEM
Amanda Coltro CNPEM
Luciana Oliveira CNPEM
Ariane Almeida CNPEM
Fernando de Sá LNLS
Patricia Nallin CNPEM